Aurora Engineering College
Aurora Temple of Learning
AcademicsClass TimetablesHumanities and Sciences

Humanities and Sciences

Department of Humanities and Sciences

Class Time Table for B.Tech, 2015-2016


1 CSE A w.e.f. 28-08-2015 Room No. A307
09.10
10.00
10.00
10.50
10.50
11.40
11.40
12.30
12.30
01.00
01.00
01.50
01.50
02.40
02.40
03.25
03.25
04.10
MON EC EP/EC
LUNCH
MM M-I SPORTS
TUE EP CP LIB EC ELCS
WED ED CP MM 1 CP/IT 2
THU ENG EDP EP SCA M-I
FRI M-I EC MM ENG 2 CP/IT 1
Subjects  
ENG English
M-1 Mathematics-1
MM Mathematical Methods
EP Engineering Physics
CP Computer Programming & Data Structures
ED Engineering Drawing
EDP Engineering Drawing Practice
CP lab Computer Programming & Data Structures lab
EP/EC lab Engineering Physics/ Engineering  Chemistry lab
ELCS lab English Language / Communication Skills Lab
ITWS/EWS lab IT workshop/EWS lab

1 CSE B w.e.f. 28-08-2015 Room No. A309
09.10
10.00
10.00
10.50
10.50
11.40
11.40
12.30
12.30
01.00
01.00
01.50
01.50
02.40
02.40
03.25
03.25
04.10
MON MM EDP
LUNCH
CP 1/ITWS 2 SCA
TUE ENG ELCS EP ED MM
WED EC ENG M-1 LIB MM CP
THU MM CP/ITWS EP EC M-1
FRI EC EP CP EP/EC LAB EC SPORTS
Subjects  
ENG English
M-1 Mathematics-1
MM Mathematical Methods
EP Engineering Physics
CP Computer Programming & Data Structures
ED Engineering Drawing
EDP Engineering Drawing Practice
CP lab Computer Programming & Data Structures lab
EP/EC lab Engineering Physics/ Engineering  Chemistry lab
ELCS lab English Language / Communication Skills Lab
ITWS/EWS lab IT workshop/EWS lab

1 CSE/ECE/EEE C w.e.f. 28-08-2015 Room No. A310
09.10
10.00
10.00
10.50
10.50
11.40
11.40
12.30
12.30
01.00
01.00
01.50
01.50
02.40
02.40
03.25
03.25
04.10
MON ENG CP 1/ITWS 2
LUNCH
MM CP
TUE M 1 EC MM ENG EDP
WED M-1 EP/EC EP CP SCA SPORTS
THU ED M-1 LIB ELCS
FRI CP CP 2/ITWS 1 EC EP SCA
Subjects  
ENG English
M-1 Mathematics-1
MM Mathematical Methods
EP Engineering Physics
EC Engineering  Chemistry
CP Computer Programming & Data Structures
ED Engineering Drawing
EDP Engineering Drawing Practice
CP lab Computer Programming & Data Structures lab
EP/EC lab Engineering Physics/ Engineering  Chemistry lab
ELCS lab English Language / Communication Skills Lab
ITWS/EWS lab IT workshop/EWS lab

1 ME/CE D w.e.f. 28/08/2015 Room No. A311
09.10
10.00
10.00
10.50
10.50
11.40
11.40
12.30
12.30
01.00
01.00
01.50
01.50
02.40
02.40
03.25
03.25
04.10
MON EM M-1 EC
LUNCH
EP/EC LIB
TUE M-1 CP 1/ITWS 2 CP EM
WED ENG EDP EP M-1
THU EP CP EC ENG CP 2/ITWS 1
FRI CP ELCS ED SPORTS SCA
Subjects  
ENG English
M-1 Mathematics-1
MM Mathematical Methods
EP Engineering Physics
EC Engineering  Chemistry
CP Computer Programming & Data Structures
ED Engineering Drawing
EDP Engineering Drawing Practice
CP lab Computer Programming & Data Structures lab
EP/EC lab Engineering Physics/ Engineering  Chemistry lab
ELCS lab English Language / Communication Skills Lab
ITWS/EWS lab IT workshop/EWS lab

Aurora's Engineering College, Bhongir

Laboratory Allocation Time Table for B.Tech, 2015-2016


Engg. Physics and Chemistry
09.10
10.00
10.00
10.50
10.50
11.40
11.40
12.30
12.30
01.00
01.00
01.50
01.50
02.40
02.40
03.25
03.25
04.10
MON   CSE A EP(B1)/EC(B2)
LUNCH
  ME/CE EP(B1)/EC(B2)
TUE   CSE B EP(B1)/EC(B2)   CSE/ECE/EEE EP(B1)/EC(B2)
WED   CSE/ECE/EEE EP(B2)/EC(B1)    
THU   ME/CE EP(B2)/EC(B1)   CSE A EP(B2)/EC(B1)
FRI       CSE B EP(B2)/EC(B1)

ELCS lab
09.10
10.00
10.00
10.50
10.50
11.40
11.40
12.30
12.30
01.00
01.00
01.50
01.50
02.40
02.40
03.25
03.25
04.10
MON    
LUNCH
   
TUE       CSE A ELCS
WED        
THU   CSE B ELCS    
FRI   ME/CE ELCS   CDE/ECE/EEE ELCS